Student Handbook
Bldg. S, Room S201
bhcStudentLife@dcccd.edu
972-860-4115

Student Clubs and Organizations

Student Club and Organization Handbook    View Online     Download PDF


African Cultures Club
Winnie Clarke Testing Center 972-860-4869
Jamileh Stroman World Languages 972-860-4821
 
Art Club
Susan Mollet School of the Arts 972-860-4138
 
Asian Culture Club
Jamileh Stroman World Languages 972-860-4821
 
Believers’ Love World
Eva Blankenship Advising 972-860-4935
 
Brookhaven Active Adult Students, BAAS
DeBorah Whaley-Stephenson Business Studies 972-860-4807
 
Brookhaven Choral Society
Melody Gamblin-Bullock School of the Arts 972-860-4548
 
Brookhaven Flute Club
Pam Youngblood School of the Arts 972-860-4730
 
Brookhaven Greenies
Carrie Schweitzer President's Office 972-860-4848
Lois Wagensal Learning Resource Center 972-860-4818
 
Brookhaven Latino Dance Club
Rebecca Garcia World Languages 972-860-4828
 
Brookhaven Players
Darise Error School of the Arts 972-860-4244
 
Criminal Justice Club
Thom Parr Social Science 972-860-4130
 
Cristian Collegiate Ministry, CCM
Gary McKnight
Ellyn Favors
Testing Center
Off-campus liaison
972-860-4383
972-213-4067
 
Dancers' Theatre
Micki Saba School of the Arts 972-860-4122
 
Gay-Straight Alliance
Chad Price Advising 972-860-4923
 
IMPP - International Movement For Peace Among People
Sheri Van Court World Languages 972-860-4683
 
Institute for Political Studies
Ahad Hayaud-Din Social Science 972-860-4137
 
International Club
Sheri Van Court World Languages 972-860-4683
Maria Prado World Languages 972-860-4770
 
Korean Culture Club
Chong Chu School of the Arts 972-860-4732
Don Taylor School of the Arts 972-860-4732
 
Math/Science Club (STEM)
Anahita Sidhwa Mathematics and Science 972-860-4750
 
Music Club
Octavio Gutierrez School of the Arts 972-860-4720
 
Pathways
Kelly Hickman Disability Services 972-860-4852
 
Phi Theta Kappa, PTK
Sheri Van Court World Languages 972-860-4683
 
Radiology Science Club
Stephanie Wells Health and Human Services 972-860-4257
 
Rising Star Club
Vince Waggoner Rising Star Office 972-860-4257
 
SERVE - the Club
Andrew Deibert Student Life 972-860-4703
 
Spanish Club
Rebecca Garcia World Languages 972-860-4828
Daffne Bennett Outreach 972-860-4699
 
Student Veterans Organization
Monique Jameison Student Support Services 972-860-4674
 
Urban Dance Club
Eva O'Brien Dance Department 972-860-4122
 
Visual Communications Club, VCOM
Wes Smith Business Studies 972-860-4735
 
Windmill Writers Club
Aaron Clark Communications 972-860-4778
 
Yoga and Meditation Club
Rick Tuman Workforce & Continuing Education 972-860-4678